KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

cuadro básico

English translation: basic description


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuadro básico
English translation:basic description
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

19:14 Oct 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Marketing a medical institution
Spanish term or phrase: cuadro básico
cuadro básico de medicamentos
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
basic description
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-26 19:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

2 a (Lit) (descripción) picture, description;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2007-10-28 03:47:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, Mary - Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2basic formulary
bigedsenior
4basic description
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basic formulary


Explanation:
...or list of medications...

The Basic Core Formulary (BCF) is a list of medications required to be on formulary at all full-service Military Treatment Facilities (MTFs). ...
www.pec.ha.osd.mil/ac01001.htm

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ray Ables
1377 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basic description


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-26 19:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

2 a (Lit) (descripción) picture, description;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2007-10-28 03:47:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay de qué, Mary - Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Michael