KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

exhibidores

English translation: displays


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:exhibidores
English translation:displays
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

19:30 Oct 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Marketing a medical institution
Spanish term or phrase: exhibidores
exhibidores de mercancía
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
displays
Explanation:

Merchandise displays

We offer a complete line of fixtures. and merchandise displays.
http://www.storefixturedepot.com/

http://www.empirecontainercorp.com/popage2.htm

offers you a complete line of Merchandise Displays, in both standard and custom styles.
http://www.maycofixture.com/displays.htm
Selected response from:

Laura S. Telles
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1displaysLaura S. Telles
4 +1merchandise displaysmjoliva
4 +1exhibitors; displayers
Michael Powers (PhD)
4fixtures
Cesar Serrano
3display cases
Adam Burman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhibitors; displayers


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Zuzek
7 mins
  -> Thank you, ZZK - Mike :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
display cases


Explanation:
Without more context

Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
displays


Explanation:

Merchandise displays

We offer a complete line of fixtures. and merchandise displays.
http://www.storefixturedepot.com/

http://www.empirecontainercorp.com/popage2.htm

offers you a complete line of Merchandise Displays, in both standard and custom styles.
http://www.maycofixture.com/displays.htm

Laura S. Telles
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Allsop
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merchandise displays


Explanation:
..

mjoliva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior: this would seem to be it, but context????
15 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixtures


Explanation:
fixtures

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8