KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

de los cuales

English translation: of which


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de los cuales
English translation:of which
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

16:47 Oct 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / General
Spanish term or phrase: de los cuales
Los daños en la infraestructura totalizan 14,877 apartamentos, de los cuales 13,938 se encuentran semidestruidos y 336 destruidos,

En este contexto: De los cuales = out of them?
Lydianette Soza
Belize
of which
Explanation:
13,938 of which
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10of which
David Russi
4of which
Marian Martin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
of which


Explanation:
13,938 of which

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marian Martin: You beat me by a minute. :)
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  reliablewriters
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Henry Hinds
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Rocio Barrientos
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Patricia Rosas
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kate Major
31 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Karina Azanza
37 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chiquipaisa
40 mins

agree  Lydia De Jorge: humm, 0 minutes - impressive!
40 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of which


Explanation:
My suggestion.Saludos.

Marian Martin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish