KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Navarro

English translation: Navarro


15:18 Jul 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Navarro
Name
todd
English translation:Navarro
Explanation:
simplemente

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18Navarro
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +4from Navarre
Parrot


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
Navarro


Explanation:
simplemente

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins

agree  xxxRemo D.F.: Por supuesto.Remo :)
6 mins

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
6 mins

agree  John Guzman: :)
14 mins

agree  Florence B
20 mins

agree  Paul Edgar
20 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
30 mins
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  LoreAC
49 mins

agree  Mirelluk
52 mins

agree  Marjon
57 mins

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: :-))
1 hr

agree  siante: ...simplemente...
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Alejandra Paz: pretty funny, eh?
1 hr

agree  jerrie
2 hrs

agree  Ana Hermida
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs

agree  luskie
16 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
from Navarre


Explanation:
if you're asking what the name means. The province is "Navarra" and the person (presumed male) is navarro. Otherwise, as a name, it doesn't translate.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr

agree  Ana Hermida
1 hr

agree  Paul Mably
9 hrs

disagree  rvillaronga: Navarreño, tal vez?
13 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite a nicely explaned supplementation.
14 hrs

agree  luskie
15 hrs