KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Escriba una frase con cada uno de los siguientes verbos.

English translation: Write a sentence using each of the following verbs


18:36 Jul 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Escriba una frase con cada uno de los siguientes verbos.
it is used in a worksheet
Olivia
English translation:Write a sentence using each of the following verbs
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Amanda Tozer
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17Write a sentence using each of the following verbs
Amanda Tozer
5 +8Write a sentence
Carolina Lopez Garcia
4Write a sentence with each one of these verbs.Rosa Garcia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Write a sentence


Explanation:
with each of the following verbs.

Espero que te sirva.

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
14 mins
  -> Gracias Robert!!

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  LoreAC
39 mins
  -> Gracias, LoreAc

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  luskie
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, luskie!

agree  rvillaronga
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  aivars
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  ritchi
1 day59 mins
  -> Thanks ritchi

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
Write a sentence using each of the following verbs


Explanation:
suerte

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Karina Pelech
9 mins
  -> cheers

agree  Leonardo Parachú
11 mins
  -> many thanks -i'm a newcomer so every bit helps!

agree  Maria Riegger
16 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marian Greenfield
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
26 mins
  -> thanks

agree  elenali
28 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Peter Bagney
33 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
33 mins
  -> no conozco a nadie...pero gracias igualmente!

agree  Aida GarciaPons: i'd say "each one of the..." or "the verbs below"
41 mins
  -> Estoy de acuerdo con Aida

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr
  -> gracias colegas

agree  Simon Charass
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  luskie
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Alejandra Paz
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Paul Mably
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  CMateus: I agree with Aida: " the verbs below" is more usual
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mar Brotons
16 hrs
  -> thanks

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Write a sentence with each one of these verbs.


Explanation:
Good luck. Sounds simple.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84