KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Sonatina en tres duales

English translation: Sonatina in three duets


16:55 Jul 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ classical music
Spanish term or phrase: Sonatina en tres duales
Obra de Rafael Rodríguez - Sonatina in three duales?
Mike Ck
Spain
English translation:Sonatina in three duets
Explanation:
I am not sure because this is very little context but I would leave Sonatina as I would Sonata, and the three duetos can be either voices or instruments.
Selected response from:

Rosa Garcia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Sonatina en tres duales
Ana Juliá
4 +2Sonatina in three duetsRosa Garcia


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sonatina en tres duales


Explanation:
Yo creo que lo normal sería dejarlo en español.


    Reference: http://wwwinaem.mcu.es/BIOGRAFIAS/RafaelRodriguezAlbert.htm
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sonatina in three duets


Explanation:
I am not sure because this is very little context but I would leave Sonatina as I would Sonata, and the three duetos can be either voices or instruments.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Sonatina
3 hrs

agree  rvillaronga: that'l work!
12 hrs