KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

radiografía de mercado

English translation: market overview


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:radiografía del mercado
English translation:market overview
Entered by: Michael Dixon

23:35 Jul 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: radiografía de mercado
commercial. services most commonly sought after by companies. standard spanish.
Michael Dixon
Spain
market overview
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Snapshot of the marketJane Lamb-Ruiz
4market analysis
Parrot
4market overview
Mirelluk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Snapshot of the market


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market overview


Explanation:
-

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market analysis


Explanation:
what it implies (Spain).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645