KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

MN

English translation: Motonave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MN
English translation:Motonave
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

05:57 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ maritime, shipping, Ecuadorian,
Spanish term or phrase: MN
donde el texto dice BP (nombre de una nave)y quiere decir Barco Pesquero (nombre); el texto dice MN (nombre de una embarcación). Es alguna descripción de una nave.
DABC
Motonave
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Motonave
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4Moto Nave
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Motonave


Explanation:
tal cual

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: A veces los ves como M/N XXXXX
2 hrs

agree  luskie
4 hrs

agree  John Guzman
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Moto Nave


Explanation:
El resultado de los trabajos de patrullaje que realiza el Parque Nacional Galápagos, a bordo de la Moto Nave “Sirenian”, dentro de la Reserva Marina; a dado como resultado la captura de tres barcos pesqueros pertenecientes a la flota industrial mantense.

http://serv1.law.emory.edu/sites/GALAPAGOS/Buletin.html



Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226