KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

AFIANCEN LA CALIDAD QUE HA MERECIDO SU RECONOCIMIENTO Y ELECCION.

English translation: endorse the quality merited by their recognition and choice.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:AFIANCEN LA CALIDAD QUE HA MERECIDO SU RECONOCIMIENTO Y ELECCION.
English translation:endorse the quality merited by their recognition and choice.
Entered by: xxxR.J.Chadwick

07:43 Jul 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: AFIANCEN LA CALIDAD QUE HA MERECIDO SU RECONOCIMIENTO Y ELECCION.
POR ESO TENEMOS COMO META DIARIA EL AVANCE EN EL ESTUDIO DE NUEVAS TECNOLOGIAS QUE AFIANCEN LA CALIDAD QUE HA MERECIDO SU RECONOCIMIENTO Y ELECCION.
c.camp
(new technologies which) endorse the quality merited by their recognition and choice.
Explanation:
That's if you want a straight translation.

Buthow do you turn what appears to be ungainly Spanish into good English.
Selected response from:

xxxR.J.Chadwick
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(new technologies which) endorse the quality merited by their recognition and choice.xxxR.J.Chadwick
4 +1...the research in new technoligies that will guarantee/improveEsdena
4that reinforce the quality which has warranted its recognition and selection
Parrot
4We support the quality (of new technologies) where it has been proven/ (confirmed) by their
Сергей Лузан
4...that will guarantee a quality that will warrant recognition and preference
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(new technologies which) endorse the quality merited by their recognition and choice.


Explanation:
That's if you want a straight translation.

Buthow do you turn what appears to be ungainly Spanish into good English.

xxxR.J.Chadwick
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: y consolidate? =) aurora
2 hrs
  -> Thank you for your support

agree  Russell Gillis
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...that will guarantee a quality that will warrant recognition and preference


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We support the quality (of new technologies) where it has been proven/ (confirmed) by their


Explanation:
We support the quality (of new technologies) where it has been proven/ (confirmed) by their recognition and selectiveness.
Good luck, c.camp!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that reinforce the quality which has warranted its recognition and selection


Explanation:
I think "su" refers back to "quality".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...the research in new technoligies that will guarantee/improve


Explanation:
the quality that has earned for us your recognition and your choice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-13 13:30:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

technologies, that is

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably
7 hrs