KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

área de comensales

English translation: dining area


21:02 Jan 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: área de comensales
Hola. En el plano de un comedor industrial que estoy tratando de traducir, llaman al área de las mesas "área de comensales", para referirse al área donde de ingieren los alimentos, y quisiera saber cuál sería la traducción correcta en inglés. Gracias
Faimy
English translation:dining area
Explanation:
One possibility
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
gracias a ambos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eating area
Diana Arbiser
5dining area
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dining area


Explanation:
One possibility

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
gracias a ambos

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eating area


Explanation:
También lo que sugiere David me parece correcto :)

Diana Arbiser
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3