KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

"A la carta"

English translation: a la carte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A la carta
English translation:a la carte
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

23:38 Jul 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: "A la carta"
Servicios Inmobiliarios "A la Carta"

Le presentamos ventajas únicas en el mercado para vender su vivienda con las mejores condiciones de rentabilidad para usted. Ventajas sin precedentes que pretenden darle un servicio personalizado, a medida de sus necesidades: Ventajas que sólo encontrará en Don Piso.
Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
a la carte
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8a la carte
Massimo Gaido
4 +3A la carte services
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
a la carte


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: exactly, same thinking,same timing
2 mins

agree  Rowan Morrell
13 mins

agree  Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
20 mins

agree  luskie
26 mins

agree  Ana Hermida
34 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs

agree  Marta Dutra
11 hrs

agree  LoreAC
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A la carte services


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-13 23:44:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"How to unbundle the real estate transaction to provide fee-based agent services, (Real Estate Broker\'s Insider, Jan. 1, 2000, p. 3-4).

\"A la carte\" services: are you ready to deliver? Part III, (Real Estate Professional, May/June 1998, p. 38).

\"A la carte\" services: are you ready to deliver? Part II, (Real Estate Professional, March/April 1998, p. 64).

\"A la carte\" services: are you ready to deliver? Part 1, (Real Estate Broker\'s Professional, Jan./Feb. 1998, p. 56).\"

taken from:

http://lnchilib.realtors.org:255/nbresrch.nsf/7ca2f62df691ab...


Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
20 mins
  -> ty Marisol

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs
  -> ty Sergio

agree  Gustavo Garrido
11 hrs
  -> ty gustavo