KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

médico no tratante

English translation: non-treating physician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:médico no tratante
English translation:non-treating physician
Entered by: liz askew

17:38 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: médico no tratante
Un certificado de defunción dice:

Certificado expedido por:

1. Médico tratante
2. Médico no tratante
3 Médico legista
4. Personal de salud autorizado
carosisi
non-treating physician
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozi...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias por la colaboración. Esto es lo que quería confirmar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2non-treating physicianliz askew
4non-attending physician
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-treating physician


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozi...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Gracias por la colaboración. Esto es lo que quería confirmar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teri Szucs
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! I have just read your details and see you are a Certified Interpreter...muy interesante!

agree  LadyofArcadia
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-attending physician


Explanation:
Medico tratante=attending physician

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu sugerencia.