KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

todavia estas en mi cabeza

English translation: you're still in my head/I'm still thinking of you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:todavia estas en mi cabeza
English translation:you're still in my head/I'm still thinking of you
Entered by: trans4u

21:14 Jan 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: todavia estas en mi cabeza
lunch date?
cheryl
you're still in my head/I'm still thinking of you
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
it's a great help thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9you're still on my mind
jack_speak
5 +2you're still in my head/I'm still thinking of youtrans4u
4you're stuck in my head
Expialidocious
3Can't get you outta my head (or mind)
John Rawlins


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
you're still in my head/I'm still thinking of you


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
it's a great help thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
0 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  kmkrowens
2 mins
  -> Thanks a bunch.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you're stuck in my head


Explanation:
huh?

Expialidocious
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
you're still on my mind


Explanation:
one more option.

jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elin Davies
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Elin.

agree  Marisa Raich
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisa.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
16 mins
  -> Thanks, Patricia.

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  LadyofArcadia
20 mins
  -> Thank you, Lady.

agree  Rosina Peixoto: the song by Mariah Carey...
37 mins
  -> Thanks, Translator.

agree  Lydia De Jorge
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lydia!

agree  Fernanda Díaz
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernanda.

agree  Rocio Barrientos
328 days
  -> Thaks Rocio!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Can't get you outta my head (or mind)


Explanation:
Good luck!

John Rawlins
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4