KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

potencia requerida

English translation: Power needed/required


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:potencia requerida
English translation:Power needed/required
Entered by: María Eugenia García

23:38 Jul 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: potencia requerida
caracteristicas de una maquina
nancidb
Argentina
Power needed/required
Explanation:
Just that!
Selected response from:

María Eugenia García
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6power requirement
Henry Hinds
4 +7Power needed/required
María Eugenia García


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Power needed/required


Explanation:
Just that!

María Eugenia García
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
2 hrs

agree  Denabobina
4 hrs

agree  jerrie
8 hrs

agree  Marcela García
13 hrs

agree  Carola Vernet: or required power
13 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
14 hrs

agree  Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
2315 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
power requirement


Explanation:
Requirement.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Valeria.

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Or: requirements (plural).
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, R.J.

agree  Paul Mably
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paul.

agree  xxxx-Translator
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Translator.

agree  LoreAC
4 days
  -> Gracias, Lore.

agree  Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
2315 days
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.