KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

caracteristicas versatiles

English translation: versatile features


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caracteristicas versatiles
English translation:versatile features
Entered by: María Eugenia García

23:39 Jul 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: caracteristicas versatiles
descripcion de una maquina
nancidb
Argentina
versatile features
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

María Eugenia García
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12versatile features
María Eugenia García
5flexible/ reajustable features
Сергей Лузан
4 +1Multi-purpose features
Aida Macedo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
versatile features


Explanation:
exp

María Eugenia García
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica!!

agree  luskie
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Luskie

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
3 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  jerrie
8 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Marcela García
13 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Rosa :-)

agree  Paul Mably
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Paul

agree  xxxx-Translator
15 hrs

agree  SusyZ
1 day3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Multi-purpose features


Explanation:
A-Exp

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
1 day13 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flexible/ reajustable features


Explanation:
Good luck, nancidb!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-23 12:59:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata - \"reaDjustable\"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450