KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

compactacion regulable

English translation: adjustable compactor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compactacion regulable
English translation:adjustable compactor
Entered by: nancidb

23:40 Jul 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ agricultura
Spanish term or phrase: compactacion regulable
maquina agricola
nancidb
Argentina
adjustable compactor
Explanation:
Hola Nanci!
Esta es la máquina que hace el trabajo de compactar.

Véase:

News and Information about Marathon Equipment - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The bolt-on shear blade is reversible and adjustable ... using one truck such as waste
hauling, agriculture ... a variety of applications such as: baler and compactor ...
www.marathon-equipment.com/Stories.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

OHS Practical Solutions Database - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... shearers' backs. Seed drying and extraction - agriculture. ... Handling 200 litre drums.
Height adjustable ... Compactor with wheels. Domestic housing construction - two ...
www.nohsc.gov.au/OHSInformation/Databases/OHSSolutions/ solutionslistres.asp?Sort=Industry - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Water Contaminants Can Affect Broiler And Breeder Performance
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Com- pactors force feed through an adjustable gap in a com ... Fric- tion Compactor Conditioning. ... Issued
in furtherance of Cooperative Extension work in agriculture ...
www.ag.auburn.edu/poultry/pdf/ccbp00297.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Extract from Admin Guidelines
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Grader A self-propelled machine having an adjustable ... compact) earth with roller wheels
See also "Compactor ... be used for purposes not associated with agriculture ...
www.transport.sa.gov.au/draftreportSPV/docs/ TSA.SPV.Discussion%20Paper.App%20A.pdf

La acción, creo, sería "adjustable compacting"

Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adjustable compactor
Terry Burgess
4regulatable / adjustable compacting
Parrot


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adjustable compactor


Explanation:
Hola Nanci!
Esta es la máquina que hace el trabajo de compactar.

Véase:

News and Information about Marathon Equipment - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The bolt-on shear blade is reversible and adjustable ... using one truck such as waste
hauling, agriculture ... a variety of applications such as: baler and compactor ...
www.marathon-equipment.com/Stories.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

OHS Practical Solutions Database - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... shearers' backs. Seed drying and extraction - agriculture. ... Handling 200 litre drums.
Height adjustable ... Compactor with wheels. Domestic housing construction - two ...
www.nohsc.gov.au/OHSInformation/Databases/OHSSolutions/ solutionslistres.asp?Sort=Industry - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Water Contaminants Can Affect Broiler And Breeder Performance
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Com- pactors force feed through an adjustable gap in a com ... Fric- tion Compactor Conditioning. ... Issued
in furtherance of Cooperative Extension work in agriculture ...
www.ag.auburn.edu/poultry/pdf/ccbp00297.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Extract from Admin Guidelines
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Grader A self-propelled machine having an adjustable ... compact) earth with roller wheels
See also "Compactor ... be used for purposes not associated with agriculture ...
www.transport.sa.gov.au/draftreportSPV/docs/ TSA.SPV.Discussion%20Paper.App%20A.pdf

La acción, creo, sería "adjustable compacting"

Suerte!
terry


    Arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
4 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulatable / adjustable compacting


Explanation:
I presume this deals with bales.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645