KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

recta tensión crítica

English translation: rigorous attention to detail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recta tensión crítica
English translation:rigorous attention to detail
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

21:33 Feb 21, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: recta tensión crítica
No habría palabras para calificar la entrega de la profesora doctora XXX, su dedicación y recta tensión crítica, tanto durante la ejecución del trabajo de campo, como con ocasión de la redacción del Informe.

Words cannot adequately express the devotion of XXX, her dedication and...

recta - honest?

many thanks :)
Lisa Roberts
France
strict/precise/rigorous [attention to detail]
Explanation:
This is the sense I get.
With this translation job, Lisa...rather you than me:-)
Luck:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Many thanks Terry - massive help :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1strict/precise/rigorous [attention to detail]
Terry Burgess
4professionalismtrans4u


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professionalism


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strict/precise/rigorous [attention to detail]


Explanation:
This is the sense I get.
With this translation job, Lisa...rather you than me:-)
Luck:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Many thanks Terry - massive help :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully
49 mins
  -> Thanks, Edward:-)