KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Acta de Reunión

English translation: Minutes of Meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Acta de Reunión
English translation:Minutes of Meeting
Entered by: jafroome

14:14 Aug 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Acta de Reunión
It looks like the minutes of a meeting.
Anaviva
Spain
Exactly
Explanation:
Correct
Selected response from:

jafroome
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for the vote of confidence :-)

Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Exactlyjafroome
4 +3Minutes of Meeting
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Exactly


Explanation:
Correct

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Thanks for the vote of confidence :-)

Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun
4 mins
  -> thanks erhan

agree  Parrot
5 mins
  -> thanks Parrot

agree  María Marta Montesano: That's it
5 mins
  -> thanks Maria Marta

agree  MikeGarcia
10 mins

agree  Lila del Cerro
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Minutes of Meeting


Explanation:
yes indeed - unless more context reveals something else

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
9 mins

agree  Lila del Cerro
4 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
10 hrs