KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

nivel sanitario

English translation: sanitary level/standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nivel sanitario
English translation:sanitary level/standard
Entered by: andrea-g

13:21 Aug 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: nivel sanitario
Se habla de la mejora del "nivel sanitario" en la ganaderia porcina
andrea-g
sanitary level
Explanation:
tal cual

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 13:54:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CYSTICERCOSIS IN LATIN AMERICA
... In countries with low sanitary level as Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Guatemala,
Honduras ... The situation of pork cysticercosis in LA in similar to human ...
http://www.uchile.cl/facultades/medicina/boletin/boletin7/cy...


QUICK LAUNCH LINK TO SUNJIN\'S BU Business Part FEED FARM PORK ...
... SunJin\'s fresh meats with the brand name of \"Clean Pork\", stored at low ... This increased
the reputation for sanitary level and quality of SunJin\'s meat products. ...
http://www.sj.co.kr/sjdemo/english/pork.asp


Research programme of the Biodynamic Research Institute for 2001
... Studies about the sanitary level, before land-spreading, following different types
of ... on the biodynamic farms compared to the requirements for more meat, pork ...
http://www.jdb.se/sbfi/english/Resprog/resprog01.html
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sanitary level
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +2health and/or hygiene standardsSheilann
4sanitary or health conditions
luskie
4healthy levelTail
4level of hygienejafroome


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sanitary level


Explanation:
tal cual

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 13:54:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CYSTICERCOSIS IN LATIN AMERICA
... In countries with low sanitary level as Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Guatemala,
Honduras ... The situation of pork cysticercosis in LA in similar to human ...
http://www.uchile.cl/facultades/medicina/boletin/boletin7/cy...


QUICK LAUNCH LINK TO SUNJIN\'S BU Business Part FEED FARM PORK ...
... SunJin\'s fresh meats with the brand name of \"Clean Pork\", stored at low ... This increased
the reputation for sanitary level and quality of SunJin\'s meat products. ...
http://www.sj.co.kr/sjdemo/english/pork.asp


Research programme of the Biodynamic Research Institute for 2001
... Studies about the sanitary level, before land-spreading, following different types
of ... on the biodynamic farms compared to the requirements for more meat, pork ...
http://www.jdb.se/sbfi/english/Resprog/resprog01.html


Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Bauer: yes
3 mins
  -> Gracias Mary

agree  Marcela García
13 mins
  -> Gracias Marcela

agree  Nitza Ramos
28 mins
  -> Gracias Nitza

agree  Henry Hinds: Level or standards.
49 mins
  -> Thanks Henry

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

agree  Suzanne Couture
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
level of hygiene


Explanation:
A suggestion

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
health and/or hygiene standards


Explanation:
Depends on what they're referring to. Whether it's the quality of the animal or the conditions in which it's kept.

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably
3 hrs

agree  Maria Riegger: I like this
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
healthy level


Explanation:
It's ok for me "sanitary level", but it's "sounds" as spanglish (spanish+english), that's why I prefer usin' the term heathly level

Tail
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanitary or health conditions


Explanation:
I'd say so

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 199