KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

APOYO AL FORTALECIMIENTO

English translation: I SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING OF JUDICIAL POWER


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:APOYO AL FORTALECIMIENTO
English translation:I SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING OF JUDICIAL POWER
Entered by: margaret caulfield

13:15 Apr 1, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Spanish term or phrase: APOYO AL FORTALECIMIENTO
“APOYO AL FORTALECIMIENTO DEL PODER JUDICIAL”, invita:...."una licitación"...

In fact, I have difficulty in understanding the meaning of the complete sentence.
Ashok Pipal
I SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING OF JUDICIAL POWER
Explanation:
Can't think of anything else right now.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING OF JUDICIAL POWERmargaret caulfield
3the program ¨SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING OF JUDICIAL POWER¨invites youOnandia Martinez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING OF JUDICIAL POWER


Explanation:
Can't think of anything else right now.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Thanks.
Notes to answerer
Asker: I have chosen "SUPPORT TO STRENGTHENING OF JUDICIAL POWER"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Cordero-Salvado: Don´t think it is a personal "Yo apoyo", but instead an impersonal "dar apoyo", so sth. like *supporting the strengthening...*, what do you think?
23 mins
  -> Thanks, Jesús

agree  Sandra Constantino
1 hr
  -> Many thanks, Sandra

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the program ¨SUPPORT THE STRENGTHENING OF JUDICIAL POWER¨invites you


Explanation:
i think that it must be a program, and no a person who..


I hope it can help you
:)

Onandia Martinez
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Onandia.