KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

leelo y luego me dices que ton enamorado estos o si es solo calentura ja ja ja

English translation: Read it..


00:50 Aug 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: leelo y luego me dices que ton enamorado estos o si es solo calentura ja ja ja
leelo y luego me dices que ton enamorado estos o si es solo calentura ja ja ja
jen lundi
English translation:Read it..
Explanation:
Read it and tell me how much in love you are or if it is only lust, ha, ha, ha

by the way your spanish is replete with mistakes...
Selected response from:

Maria-Jose Pastor
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Read it..Maria-Jose Pastor
5 +1read it and afterwards tell me how much in love you are...
Karina Pelech
4just read and then tell me if you're so much in love or just feel like having sex, ha ha ha
Fedele
2 +1Read it and then tell me whether they are in love or just horny ... ha ha ha
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Read it..


Explanation:
Read it and tell me how much in love you are or if it is only lust, ha, ha, ha

by the way your spanish is replete with mistakes...


Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
2 mins
  -> Thank you -

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  LoreAC
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  luskie
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mary Bauer
13 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
16 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
read it and afterwards tell me how much in love you are...


Explanation:
or whether it's just lust/infatuation .. ha ha ha

Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 01:44:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"... and THEN tell me ...\"

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: then tell me
11 hrs
  -> gracias Sery... :o)

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Read it and then tell me whether they are in love or just horny ... ha ha ha


Explanation:
Just guessing

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: JJPP makes a good point. There are clearly typos, so we could just as easily assume the original was estos instead of estas, and that it should have been enamorados instead of enamorado. There may also be a word missing or implied, such as son.
20 hrs

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
just read and then tell me if you're so much in love or just feel like having sex, ha ha ha


Explanation:
"lust" seems to be too serious
I agree that you have many mistakes in Spanish

Fedele
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4