KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

vuelos fotogrametricos

English translation: photogrammetric flights


10:56 Aug 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: vuelos fotogrametricos
they are flights (photo surveying flights???) where they photograph property from the air for taxation purposes
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
English translation:photogrammetric flights
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6photogrammetric flightsPeter Bagney
5Photogrammetry Flight
two2tango
4airborne photogrametricsHerman Vilella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
photogrammetric flights


Explanation:
hth


    Reference: http://www.faa.gov/atpubs/FAC/Ch5/chp5toc.htm
Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  MikeGarcia: A Doctor,a pilot, acar racer,what a multi-facetic personality!
46 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
2 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
12 hrs

agree  Ra91571
17 hrs

agree  Chinoise
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Photogrammetry Flight


Explanation:
References
www.nefsc.nmfs.gov/psb/cruise/riwhphoto2000.pdf
www.fgg.uni-lj.si/ogeo/Tempus/Syllab_UNI/ PHOTOGRAMMETRY%20I.htm
geosciences.smsu.edu/faculty/johnson/lectures/ photogrammetry/2002_3gry552_policy.pdf
www.billbra.com/lctc/projects.htm
users.netonecom.net/~rburtch/sure440/syllabus.html
survey-odu.engr.odu.edu/FacultyStaff/ Zhou/Teaching/CET411/411syll02.htm


two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 724

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
airborne photogrametrics


Explanation:
composite of good asnwers

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344