KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

migracion

English translation: migration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:migracion
English translation:migration
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

14:11 Aug 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: migracion
Este proyecto incluye la migracion de diversos medios como el correo electronico, la actualizacion de todas la computadoras personales y el reemplazo de servidores de red...
xxxjmf
migration
Explanation:
or maybe in this context "modification" or even "adaptation"
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2migration
Claudia Andreani
5 +1migration
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
migration


Explanation:
yo lo dejaría así

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
10 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
migration


Explanation:
or maybe in this context "modification" or even "adaptation"

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
11 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
12 mins
  -> gracias :o)