KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

tramitadores de anticipos

English translation: down payment handlers


16:25 Jul 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: tramitadores de anticipos
En una descripción de procesos de viajes en una compañía:

Pendiente de Tramitar: el Director de Area ya ha firmado y ha enviado el anticipo a tramitación y los tramitadores de anticipos deben procesarlo.
LFQ
English translation:down payment handlers
Explanation:
perhaps!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deposit processing clerks
Edward Tully
3 +1down payment handlers
bigedsenior


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
down payment handlers


Explanation:
perhaps!

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
8 mins
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deposit processing clerks


Explanation:
another option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-13 18:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

data entry Jobs in data entry Job Search. - [ Traducir esta página ]Jul 4, Deposit Processing Clerks - Exciting New Opportunity, Brinks Canada Limited, CA-AB-Calgary. Jul 4, ONLINE MARKETING SPECIALIST - Markhjam Based ...
www.data.entry.jobs.com/jobsearch.asp?re=9&vw=b&pg=3&sort=d... - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 288