KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

SEGURO DE RETIRO

English translation: retirement insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SEGURO DE RETIRO
English translation:retirement insurance
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

22:26 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: SEGURO DE RETIRO
Se refiere a los seguros que uno contrata para después de su jubilación
Carmen Garcia Morillo
retirement insurance
Explanation:
tal cual


ADA Insurance & Retirement: Insurance and Retirement Links - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Insurance and Retirement. Insurance and Retirement Links Links to
more outside resources for insurance and retirement needs. Links ...
www.ada.org/prof/prac/insure/links.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Illinois Teachers' Retirement System: Welcome to TRS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Teachers’ Retirement Insurance Program (TRIP) Task Force Click here to see an analysis
in PDF format of a survey of school district health insurance coverage ...
Descripción: Offers publications and forms for TRS members and employers. Also, featues a benefits calculator and...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Illinois > Education > Organizations
www.trs.state.il.us/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Choose to Save Financial Calculators - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Financial Calculators. Budget Calculators. Glossary of Terms; How Much
Am I Spending? Should I pay off debt or invest in savings? What ...
www.choosetosave.org/tools/fincalcs.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Retirement: Planning - MSN Money - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Information on Retirement
g.msn.ca/0MCCAEN0002/1176_366321_20 - 24k - 16 Oct 2002 - En caché - Páginas similares

Eight Title - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Part Eight Retirement, Insurance and Other Benefits. The Laws of the Regents set
forth provisions on retirement and health, dental, life and disability benefits ...
www.cu.edu/Faculty_Handbook/08/Eight_Title.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Retirement Savings/Retirement Saving PlanPatricia CASEY
5retirement insurance
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3pension fund
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pension fund


Explanation:
I guess

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retirement insurance


Explanation:
tal cual


ADA Insurance & Retirement: Insurance and Retirement Links - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Insurance and Retirement. Insurance and Retirement Links Links to
more outside resources for insurance and retirement needs. Links ...
www.ada.org/prof/prac/insure/links.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Illinois Teachers' Retirement System: Welcome to TRS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Teachers’ Retirement Insurance Program (TRIP) Task Force Click here to see an analysis
in PDF format of a survey of school district health insurance coverage ...
Descripción: Offers publications and forms for TRS members and employers. Also, featues a benefits calculator and...
Categoría: Regional > North America > ... > Illinois > Education > Organizations
www.trs.state.il.us/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Choose to Save Financial Calculators - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Financial Calculators. Budget Calculators. Glossary of Terms; How Much
Am I Spending? Should I pay off debt or invest in savings? What ...
www.choosetosave.org/tools/fincalcs.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Retirement: Planning - MSN Money - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Information on Retirement
g.msn.ca/0MCCAEN0002/1176_366321_20 - 24k - 16 Oct 2002 - En caché - Páginas similares

Eight Title - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Part Eight Retirement, Insurance and Other Benefits. The Laws of the Regents set
forth provisions on retirement and health, dental, life and disability benefits ...
www.cu.edu/Faculty_Handbook/08/Eight_Title.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Retirement Savings/Retirement Saving Plan


Explanation:
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.res.org.uk/
Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 mins
  -> Buenas noches, Osito!