KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

atenciones

English translation: work


09:59 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: atenciones
Charitable institutions:

"Casi todas las atenciones van dirigidas a las personas mayores e infancia"
Anna Moorby DipTrans
English translation:work
Explanation:
Yo simplemente diría "most of the work" o quizá "most of the effort"
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! I actually used a combination of the two answers: most of the work is focused on...
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4work
Hazel Whiteley
4The main focus lies on...kostan


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
work


Explanation:
Yo simplemente diría "most of the work" o quizá "most of the effort"


    d
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! I actually used a combination of the two answers: most of the work is focused on...
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Noss
6 mins

agree  luskie
12 mins

agree  xxxPaul Roige: effort I like
14 mins

agree  LoreAC
4 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The main focus lies on...


Explanation:
!h

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123