KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

se comprometieron a agilizar

English translation: agreed to facilitate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se comprometieron a agilizar
English translation:agreed to facilitate
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

22:00 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: se comprometieron a agilizar
los Directores de Migración de estos dos países se comprometieron a agilizar la firma de los acuerdos faltantes
dylia
agreed to facilitate
Explanation:
the signing of the remaining of agreements
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1committed themselves to expedite
Parrot
5agreed to facilitate
Marian Greenfield
5vowed to streamline
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vowed to streamline


Explanation:
the process conducive to the signature of the pending agreements, something like that


María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
committed themselves to expedite


Explanation:
the signing...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agreed to facilitate


Explanation:
the signing of the remaining of agreements


    20 years' experience in financial/legal translation
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613