KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

bajas habidas

English translation: terminations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bajas habidas
English translation:terminations
Entered by: Penelope W

16:25 Oct 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Business Administration
Spanish term or phrase: bajas habidas
Doc. from Spain. "El análisis del movimiento mensual por grandes áreas de actividad, teniendo en cuenta las altas y bajas habidas y la movilidad interna, afecta a las áreas de ..."
Penelope W
new hires and terminations
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 17:05:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

terminations should include workers retiring, dismissed, or merely changing to a new employer.
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias. "hirings" and terminations to be correct
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5new hires and terminations
Lila del Cerro
5lossesABA


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
losses


Explanation:
Taking into account the gains and losses

ABA

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
new hires and terminations


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 17:05:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

terminations should include workers retiring, dismissed, or merely changing to a new employer.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
Gracias. "hirings" and terminations to be correct