KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

estudio de arquitectura

English translation: Architecture Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estudio de arquitectura
English translation:Architecture Office
Entered by: Karina Pelech

23:45 Oct 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: estudio de arquitectura
"trabaje de secretaria en un estudio de arquitectura"
-curriculum vitae-
bandy24
Architecture Office
Explanation:
Estudio: Office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 23:48:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secretary work in an architecture office.
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
tHANKS!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5architecture office/studio
Karina Pelech
5I worked as secretary in an architectural studio.Refugio
5Architecture Office
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Architecture Office


Explanation:
Estudio: Office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 23:48:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secretary work in an architecture office.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
tHANKS!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I worked as secretary in an architectural studio.


Explanation:
It is called a studio because of the drafting work that goes on there.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
architecture office/studio


Explanation:
Otra opción..

Se buscó "architecture studio" en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 9,200

Se buscó "architecture office" en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 5,960.

Se buscó "architectural studio" en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 5,940

Se buscó "architectural office" en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 4,440

Suerte ... ;) :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975