KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Reemplazante

English translation: substitute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Reemplazante
English translation:substitute
Entered by: Luis Arri Cibils

00:12 Oct 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Teaching- Education
Spanish term or phrase: Reemplazante
Profesora sustituta de Ingles
- Education-
bandy24
substitute teacher of English or
Explanation:
or substitute English teacher
Selected response from:

Luis Arri Cibils
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Substitute
Henry Hinds
4 +1substitute teacher of English or
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
substitute teacher of English or


Explanation:
or substitute English teacher

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Begoña Yañez: the second one!
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Substitute


Explanation:
...Teacher, a "Sub".


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512