KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Ejercicio profesional

English translation: professional practice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejercicio profesional
English translation:professional practice
Entered by: Parrot

12:22 Oct 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Ejercicio profesional
Cultural Tourist Centre's aims:

Velar por el ejercicio profesional de los egresados de las escuelas de turismo, de acuerdo al código ético promulgado por el Centro Cultural Turístico, de la justicia y armonía ciudadana

L.Am Spanish
Anna Moorby DipTrans
professional practice
Explanation:
of graduates from tourism schools...

Another suggestion.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1professional practice
Parrot
5professional exercise
mirta


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professional exercise


Explanation:
Good luck!!

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professional practice


Explanation:
of graduates from tourism schools...

Another suggestion.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day2 mins