KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

como llegar

English translation: how to get there


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como llegar
English translation:how to get there
Entered by: Verónica Dolan

14:23 Oct 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: como llegar
Es un título a un párrafo que explica cómo se llega a un pueblo. Gracias.
fugg
how to get there
Explanation:
súpongo que debe de tratarse de un articulo acerca de un lugar y que ponen distintos titulos todos relacionados con el mismo lugar.
Selected response from:

Verónica Dolan
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9how to get thereVerónica Dolan
5 +3DirectionsGail
5how to go to....
Stefanie Guim Marce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Directions


Explanation:
as simple as that!

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
4 mins

agree  Sara Noss
7 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: Directions is correct, the others are correct but not how it would be said
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
how to get there


Explanation:
súpongo que debe de tratarse de un articulo acerca de un lugar y que ponen distintos titulos todos relacionados con el mismo lugar.

Verónica Dolan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra: How to get here - se me hace más común
2 mins

agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland: Lo secundo. :~)
4 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 mins

agree  Sery: Agree with Rufino too!
11 mins

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
12 mins

agree  Andy Watkinson
19 mins

agree  Refugio: Yes, how to get here
28 mins

agree  Lila del Cerro
52 mins

agree  gabita
2 days14 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
how to go to....


Explanation:
another possibility :-)

Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12