KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

File de Ceses

English translation: Terminated employee files


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:File de Ceses
English translation:Terminated employee files
Entered by: Robert Forstag

20:53 Feb 17, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Human Resources // oil company / Peru
Spanish term or phrase: File de Ceses
The context is simply a list of different categories of documentation. The phrase appears in a table and is followed within the same square by:

Liquidacion de Beneficios Sociales.

Thank you.
Robert Forstag
United States
Terminated employee files
Explanation:
WikiAnswers - How long to keep terminated employee files - [ Traducir esta página ]Statutes of Limitations question: How long to keep terminated employee files? http://www.employmentlawcenter.org/PersonnelFile.pdf.
wiki.answers.com/Q/How_long_to_keep_terminated_employee_files - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Managing Terminated Employee Files - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
advantages to centralizing the management of terminated employee files: ... The FMBS can track of the status of terminated employee files and make ...
www.pws.gov.nt.ca/pdf/recordsManagement/RM_tips/RM-Tip13.pd... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Very nice. Thanks, Patinba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Terminated employee filespatinba
4employee termination filesMartaHS


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Terminated employee files


Explanation:
WikiAnswers - How long to keep terminated employee files - [ Traducir esta página ]Statutes of Limitations question: How long to keep terminated employee files? http://www.employmentlawcenter.org/PersonnelFile.pdf.
wiki.answers.com/Q/How_long_to_keep_terminated_employee_files - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Managing Terminated Employee Files - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
advantages to centralizing the management of terminated employee files: ... The FMBS can track of the status of terminated employee files and make ...
www.pws.gov.nt.ca/pdf/recordsManagement/RM_tips/RM-Tip13.pd... - Páginas similares

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Very nice. Thanks, Patinba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Christine Walsh
1 hr
  -> Thanks again!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee termination files


Explanation:
Suerte

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11