KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

bajar el perfil de trabajo

English translation: lower the work profile


18:40 Dec 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: bajar el perfil de trabajo
La cooperación bajó el perfil de trabajo con el Poder Judicial, ya que la institución es suficientemente capaz de asumir la iniciativas.
lcmolinari
Canada
English translation:lower the work profile
Explanation:
Literalmente. HTH
Selected response from:

J. Calzado
Grading comment
Well, this is what I thought too, though I still don't understand what it means.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lower the work profile
J. Calzado
4lowered the work profile
Thierry LOTTE
3Reduced the work outline
Georgetina Meyer Kirkland


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lower the work profile


Explanation:
Literalmente. HTH

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Well, this is what I thought too, though I still don't understand what it means.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
12 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 day6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lowered the work profile


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reduced the work outline


Explanation:
Another option.

Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch