KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sentido del aprendizaje

English translation: drive for learning


13:13 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: sentido del aprendizaje
empoderar a la madre para que estimule en su hijo el deseo y el sentido del aprendizaje

L.Am Spanish
Anna Moorby DipTrans
English translation:drive for learning
Explanation:
hunger for knowledge, but I think that's a bit too free a translation
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3drive for learning
Marian Greenfield
4 +1learning awarenessxxxEDLING


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
drive for learning


Explanation:
hunger for knowledge, but I think that's a bit too free a translation

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Noss
2 mins

agree  moken
8 mins

agree  Marcela García
12 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
learning awareness


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 hrs
  -> Thanks