KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

optica transversal

English translation: cross-sectional view


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:optica transversal
English translation:cross-sectional view
Entered by: Parrot

13:43 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: optica transversal
el modelo aplica una óptica transversal, hacienco intervenir varias temáticas confluyentes para el desarollo de los niños
Anna Moorby DipTrans
cross-sectional view
Explanation:
applies a cross-sectional view...
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thanks everyone!!

xxx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cross-sectional view
Parrot
4cross-curricular viewxxxEDLING
4cross-sectionPaul Stevens
4transverse insight
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transverse insight


Explanation:
the university also disposes of an Academic Department, which is an interdisciplinary
department designed to offer a global and transverse insight and which ...
www.fernuni-hagen.de/ICDE/proceedings/ poster/ramirez.html - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 173

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cross-section


Explanation:
is one possibility. More context or longer quote might help.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cross-curricular view


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cross-sectional view


Explanation:
applies a cross-sectional view...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
thanks everyone!!

xxx