KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

listado de cargos por factura

English translation: itemized charges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:listado de cargos
English translation:itemized charges
Entered by: swisstell

20:27 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: listado de cargos por factura
This is the title of an invoice.
Thanks in advance.
Yasser El Helw
itemized charges per invoice
Explanation:
list of charges per invoice
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1itemized charges per invoice
swisstell
4invoice fees/ charges listing
Leonardo Parachú
4list of items debited
Parrot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list of items debited


Explanation:
If this is IN an invoice, it sounds rather redundant to say "invoice".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoice fees/ charges listing


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
itemized charges per invoice


Explanation:
list of charges per invoice

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
Thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betina Frisone
37 mins
  -> thanks, Betina, and happy 2003!