KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

certificado analítico

English translation: college / unicersity transcript(s)


04:15 Jan 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: certificado analítico
Se refiere al certificado de estudio con las notas obtenidas durante la carrera universitaria
acuarela
English translation:college / unicersity transcript(s)
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 04:35:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, uniVersity
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8college / unicersity transcript(s)Refugio
5TranscriptKirk Jackson


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
college / unicersity transcript(s)


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 04:35:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, uniVersity


Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Agreeing 100% ¶:^)
34 mins
  -> Thank you mon cher Bear

agree  xxxEDLING
4 hrs

agree  Barbara Thomas
5 hrs

agree  Worklog
6 hrs

agree  Patricia Lutteral
7 hrs

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
7 hrs

agree  diego asensio
13 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
14 hrs
  -> Thanks to all

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transcript


Explanation:
"transcript" is what is used as proof of attendance at a school, showing the years and grades obtained. I have seen certificado analítico used in Argentina.

Kirk Jackson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8