KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

plan de trabajo

English translation: work plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plan de trabajo
English translation:work plan
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

22:53 Jan 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: plan de trabajo
Tengo trabajo. Tengo un plan de trabajo que dio al gobierno. Pero yo vengo a apoyar al resto que no tiene.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
work plan
Explanation:
Plan de trabajo > work plan

a draft to execute a plan.
un borrador para ejecutar un plan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 23:30:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tengo trabajo. Tengo un plan de trabajo que dio al gobierno. Pero yo vengo a apoyar al resto que no tiene.

I have a job. I have a work plan I submitted to the government;
but I came in support of those that do not have one.
Selected response from:

cruzacalles
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3working plansmarinella
5work plan
cruzacalles
3work planmarkaqui


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
working plan


Explanation:
I guess the simplest solution could be adaquate..

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Cain
11 mins
  -> thanks to everybody

agree  Andres Pacheco
19 mins

agree  biancaf202
37 mins

agree  Worklog: or even job schedule, :-)
39 mins

disagree  Haydee Puente: I don't think is a work plan he submitted to the government, otherwise he has a work given by the government to unemployed people
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
work plan


Explanation:
Plan de trabajo > work plan

a draft to execute a plan.
un borrador para ejecutar un plan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 23:30:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tengo trabajo. Tengo un plan de trabajo que dio al gobierno. Pero yo vengo a apoyar al resto que no tiene.

I have a job. I have a work plan I submitted to the government;
but I came in support of those that do not have one.

cruzacalles
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work plan


Explanation:
I have a work plan that I submitted to the government.

maybe another option

See this from a webiste:

Companies submit proposals, paying special attention to factors specified in the RFP, such as required work plan, staffing and other criteria.


    Reference: http://www.news.onvia.com/x19816.xml
markaqui
United States
PRO pts in pair: 105