KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Audio

English translation: audio


15:38 Jan 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Audio
Services a hotel offers to business that want to hold meetings at their hotel.

Traducción simultánea:
Videoconferencia:
Proyectos de diapositivas:
Audio:
jwtingley
English translation:audio
Explanation:
leave as is. It is internationally recognized.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, sometimes I just like making my life a bit more difficult.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sonido/audio
Andrea Ali
4 +1audio
swisstell
4Audio
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sonido/audio


Explanation:
:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 15:45:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooooops! Wrong direction! But it remains the same *audio*

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 min
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
audio


Explanation:
leave as is. It is internationally recognized.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
Thanks, sometimes I just like making my life a bit more difficult.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Audio


Explanation:
dont't translate - it is already in English

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 103