KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

procesos optimizados

English translation: Optimised processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:procesos optimizados
English translation:Optimised processes

15:48 Jan 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: procesos optimizados
Un equipo profesional, eficiente y motivado, una moderna infraestructura informática, un "know-how" de 22 años, procesos optimizados y orientación al cliente...
jwtingley
Optimised processes
Explanation:
O si es en inglés americano, sería "optimized´processes". Suena a traducción literal, pero así se dice en todos los textos de negocios (estudié Ingeniería Comercial)
Selected response from:

xxxAOssaRuz
Grading comment
Thanks, that would not have occured to me. Happy New Year!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Optimised processesxxxAOssaRuz
4streamlined processeskostan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Optimised processes


Explanation:
O si es en inglés americano, sería "optimized´processes". Suena a traducción literal, pero así se dice en todos los textos de negocios (estudié Ingeniería Comercial)

xxxAOssaRuz
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, that would not have occured to me. Happy New Year!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama: Literal and correct corporate speak.
6 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs

agree  LoreAC
23 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
streamlined processes


Explanation:
optimized processes yes, but "streamlined" is less common and might be better in sales approach

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123