KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

pasadía

English translation: stay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pasadía
English translation:stay
Entered by: xxxEDLING

10:33 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: pasadía
activites undertaken by a charity:
viajes a Jarabacoa, pasadía en la casa de Michelle, las fiestas de aniversarios que se celebraron en el Centro

Dom Rep Spanish
Anna Moorby DipTrans
staying
Explanation:
staying at Michelle's house ..
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Thanks guys!
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4day trip / outing (to)
moken
4 -1stayingxxxEDLING


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
day trip / outing (to)


Explanation:
Esto es lo que deduzco del contexto hallado en internet. Imagino que es mejorable.

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1925

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
staying


Explanation:
staying at Michelle's house ..

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617
Grading comment
Thanks guys!
xx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: The noun is STAY.
4 hrs
  -> We will correct it for the glossary. Thanks