KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

sistematización

English translation: systematic approach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistematización
English translation:systematic approach
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

03:13 Jan 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: sistematización
La iniciativa permitirá revertir la falta de sistematización para impulsar el desarrollo del bambú.

¿THE LACK OF A METHODICAL/STANDARD ARRANGEMENT?
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
lack of a systematic approach (method, policy)
Explanation:
That would be my choice...

Energy Conservation Fundamentals - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Barriers: Lack of a systematic approach to a national economy policy.
Lack of a systematic approach to a national energy policy. ...
www.geocities.com/energy_conservation/base.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Recommendations main text - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Area Two for Improvement: Lack of a systematic approach to planning leads to
poor conceptualization and execution in the preparation, production, and ...
www.health.gov/environment/Recomm/recommend.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

brownv.htm - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... rapidly emerging field of neurofeedback is the wealth of unintegrated clinical and
research findings due to the lack of a systematic approach to implementing ...
www.snr-jnt.org/NFBArch/Abstracts/brownv.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Methodology for Applying ANN-NPR - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Furthermore, the lack of a systematic approach for applying nonparametric
regression is another problem restricting its widespread use. ...
www.paragoncom.com/ITS/papers3/nonpara/ nonparametricregressions.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

deed.megan.ryerson.ca/AnnotatedLiterature/albano - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... This apparent lack of a systematic approach to conceptual planning follows naturally
from the current lack of basic principles that can guide the thought and ...
5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Polycentric Strategies : The West Midlands - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... extending its influence for cohesion between all the authorities in the Region and
has already made inroads into the lack of a systematic approach to Regional ...
www.metrex.dis.strath.ac.uk/en/comms/ polycentric/westmids.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Session 3: Epidemiology and molecular epidemiology of breast ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... hypotheses. Bernstein also pointed to the lack of a systematic approach
in breast cancer research. Key Discussion Points: Breast ...
www.niehs.nih.gov/external/bcancer/epidmlgy.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Luis.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4systematizationMaria Arcelus
5 +3lack of a systematic approach (method, policy)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5the lack of regular actionsErnesto Luna
4the lack of a program (or a system)
aivars
4systematization
Fabian Luttman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
systematization


Explanation:
lo he visto usado en administración

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
1 min
  -> Gracias, Maripa!

agree  Rowan Morrell
3 mins
  -> thank you, Rowan!

agree  swisstell
6 mins
  -> thank you, e-rich!

agree  Andres Pacheco
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrés!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systematization


Explanation:
the lack of systematization to promote...

Fabian Luttman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lack of a systematic approach (method, policy)


Explanation:
That would be my choice...

Energy Conservation Fundamentals - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Barriers: Lack of a systematic approach to a national economy policy.
Lack of a systematic approach to a national energy policy. ...
www.geocities.com/energy_conservation/base.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Recommendations main text - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Area Two for Improvement: Lack of a systematic approach to planning leads to
poor conceptualization and execution in the preparation, production, and ...
www.health.gov/environment/Recomm/recommend.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

brownv.htm - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... rapidly emerging field of neurofeedback is the wealth of unintegrated clinical and
research findings due to the lack of a systematic approach to implementing ...
www.snr-jnt.org/NFBArch/Abstracts/brownv.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Methodology for Applying ANN-NPR - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Furthermore, the lack of a systematic approach for applying nonparametric
regression is another problem restricting its widespread use. ...
www.paragoncom.com/ITS/papers3/nonpara/ nonparametricregressions.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

deed.megan.ryerson.ca/AnnotatedLiterature/albano - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... This apparent lack of a systematic approach to conceptual planning follows naturally
from the current lack of basic principles that can guide the thought and ...
5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Polycentric Strategies : The West Midlands - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... extending its influence for cohesion between all the authorities in the Region and
has already made inroads into the lack of a systematic approach to Regional ...
www.metrex.dis.strath.ac.uk/en/comms/ polycentric/westmids.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Session 3: Epidemiology and molecular epidemiology of breast ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... hypotheses. Bernstein also pointed to the lack of a systematic approach
in breast cancer research. Key Discussion Points: Breast ...
www.niehs.nih.gov/external/bcancer/epidmlgy.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Luis.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell: This one was pretty good, actually.
33 mins

agree  Refugio
41 mins

agree  outlier: Excelente
10 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the lack of regular actions


Explanation:
La palabra "regular" tiene que estar presente en ingles para indicar la periodicidad de algo.

Ernesto Luna
United States

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the lack of a program (or a system)


Explanation:
words, words...

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 66