KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

dirección de registro académico

English translation: Academic Registrar's Office/office address


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dirección de registro académico
English translation:Academic Registrar's Office/office address
Entered by: Parrot

11:01 Jan 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: dirección de registro académico
Dirección de registro académico
vogeler
Academic Registrar's Office
Explanation:
or address of the Acedemic Registrar's Office, depending on your context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 11:16:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"Academic\"
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Academic Registrar's Office
Parrot
4Bureau of Academic RegistryAndrea Wright


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Academic Registrar's Office


Explanation:
or address of the Acedemic Registrar's Office, depending on your context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 11:16:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, \"Academic\"

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
35 mins

agree  xxxAOssaRuz
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 hrs

agree  Marcela García
3 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bureau of Academic Registry


Explanation:
suerte!!

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 105