KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

rizado

English translation: curly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rizado
English translation:curly
Entered by: Patricia CASEY

23:22 Jan 14, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: rizado
The First question is: Como es tu pelo. then it says rizado.
Cyrstal
curly
Explanation:
:-D
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15curlyPatricia CASEY
5 +4curlyPeter Bagney
5It`s curly
Rachele Rossanese


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
curly


Explanation:
:-D

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: §:^) (with curly hair)
2 mins
  -> Que oso modern"oso"!!!!

agree  Marva
9 mins
  -> Gracias Marva!!! :-D

agree  LoreAC
14 mins
  -> Gracias Loreee!!!

agree  Refugio
15 mins
  -> Mil gracias Ruth!!!

agree  Marian Greenfield
36 mins
  -> Gracias Marian!!!

agree  Cecilia Benitez
47 mins
  -> Gracias Ceci!!!

agree  Andrea Ali
55 mins
  -> Gracias Andy!!

agree  andre_: agree
56 mins
  -> Gracias Andre!!!

agree  Andres Pacheco
1 hr
  -> Gracias Andrés!!!

agree  LaCat
2 hrs
  -> Gracias LaCat!!!

agree  Pablo Dal Monte: y también estaban Larry y Moe
3 hrs
  -> Jajajaj Graciassss!

agree  xxxEDLING
7 hrs
  -> Gracias EDLING!!!

agree  MPTierno: &:-)
9 hrs
  -> Gracias MP!!!!

agree  xxxAOssaRuz: *is there any such thing as a "tierno" minister of parliament....??!!!*
13 hrs
  -> Habrá que preguntarle a quién corresponda.... :-D

agree  David Lowery
1 day4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
curly


Explanation:
like this

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: §:^)
2 mins

agree  Andrea Ali
54 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
7 hrs

agree  xxxAOssaRuz
13 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It`s curly


Explanation:
;;;;

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16