KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

la imagen que ellos den será la que se tenga de nosotros

English translation: The image that they give will be the one ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la imagen que ellos den será la que se tenga de nosotros
English translation:The image that they give will be the one ...
Entered by: Florence Evans

11:28 Mar 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: la imagen que ellos den será la que se tenga de nosotros
Los servicios: Son el resultado de nuestro esfuerzo de mejorar continuamente con el fin de que sean los mejores para servir a nuestros clientes. La imagen que ellos den será la que se tenga de nosotros.
Pilarilla
The image that they give will be the one ...
Explanation:
that people have of us.
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The image that they give will be the one ...
Florence Evans
5the impression that they give is that which will be had of usGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the impression that they give is that which will be had of us


Explanation:
impression or image interchangeable in this case

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 184

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The image that they give will be the one ...


Explanation:
that people have of us.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Gracias