KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

conformado el mecanismo

English translation: set up the Participation Support Fund mechanism


05:20 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ CV
Spanish term or phrase: conformado el mecanismo
Directora Fondo de Apoyo a la Participación, ha conformado el mecanismo del Fondo de Apoyo a la Participación, elaboró los procedimientos, instrumentos y reglamentos que permitieron administrar...
xxxjmf
English translation:set up the Participation Support Fund mechanism
Explanation:
Mechanism is widely used in this context....

I searched for examples both for the name of the fund and mechanism... A few examples:

... Participation Support Fund Each year the EAIE receives many appeals for financial
support from people wanting to attend the conference, but can only help a ...
www.eaie.nl/conf2002/registrationinfo.asp - 23k - 23 mar 2003

Chemonics Financial Services IQC Consortium - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The team also oversees a $2 million grant fund – the Participation Support Fund
– established in 1996 to support civil society organizations and municipal ...
fs.chemonics.com/ project_details_techarea.asp?tid=2&pid=178 - 30k

Chemonics Financial Services IQC Consortium - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The team also oversees a $2 million grant fund – the Participation Support Fund
– established in 1996 to support civil society organizations and municipal ...
fs.chemonics.com/ project_details_techarea.asp?tid=2&pid=178 - 30k

NOW FOR MECHANISM
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... positioned to address the funding question through the National Pensions Reserve
Fund mechanism. ... The decision to set up the Fund in the first place should be ...
www.ntma.ie/Publications/kENMARE_2000_PENSION_fUND.pdf

[PDF]Executive Board of the United Nations Development Programme and ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... accountability. 17. To facilitate the transition of the Government
as an emerging donor, a trust fund mechanism will be set up. The ...
www.undp.org/rbec/programmes/country/czech/czeccf.pdf -

[DOC]Dear Colleague
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 97 - Version HTML
... 1999. Formal powers are not required to set up the Trusts themselves or
the LHCC structure. ... issued. V. Joint Investment Fund Mechanism. 20. ...
www.show.scot.nhs.uk/lhcc/LHCC MEL 1999 13.doc

PDF]ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... income-oriented skills training using the pilot TVET training fund mechanism
will be ... The fund is supported by Loan 1706-PNG: Employment-Oriented Skills ...
www.adb.org/Documents/TARs/VAN/r503.pdf - Pages similaires

Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1set up the Participation Support Fund mechanism
Madeleine Pérusse
5designed the organization
Andres Pacheco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
designed the organization


Explanation:
Una posibilidad...
Andrés

Andres Pacheco
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set up the Participation Support Fund mechanism


Explanation:
Mechanism is widely used in this context....

I searched for examples both for the name of the fund and mechanism... A few examples:

... Participation Support Fund Each year the EAIE receives many appeals for financial
support from people wanting to attend the conference, but can only help a ...
www.eaie.nl/conf2002/registrationinfo.asp - 23k - 23 mar 2003

Chemonics Financial Services IQC Consortium - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The team also oversees a $2 million grant fund – the Participation Support Fund
– established in 1996 to support civil society organizations and municipal ...
fs.chemonics.com/ project_details_techarea.asp?tid=2&pid=178 - 30k

Chemonics Financial Services IQC Consortium - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The team also oversees a $2 million grant fund – the Participation Support Fund
– established in 1996 to support civil society organizations and municipal ...
fs.chemonics.com/ project_details_techarea.asp?tid=2&pid=178 - 30k

NOW FOR MECHANISM
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... positioned to address the funding question through the National Pensions Reserve
Fund mechanism. ... The decision to set up the Fund in the first place should be ...
www.ntma.ie/Publications/kENMARE_2000_PENSION_fUND.pdf

[PDF]Executive Board of the United Nations Development Programme and ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... accountability. 17. To facilitate the transition of the Government
as an emerging donor, a trust fund mechanism will be set up. The ...
www.undp.org/rbec/programmes/country/czech/czeccf.pdf -

[DOC]Dear Colleague
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 97 - Version HTML
... 1999. Formal powers are not required to set up the Trusts themselves or
the LHCC structure. ... issued. V. Joint Investment Fund Mechanism. 20. ...
www.show.scot.nhs.uk/lhcc/LHCC MEL 1999 13.doc

PDF]ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... income-oriented skills training using the pilot TVET training fund mechanism
will be ... The fund is supported by Loan 1706-PNG: Employment-Oriented Skills ...
www.adb.org/Documents/TARs/VAN/r503.pdf - Pages similaires

Hope this helps!

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs