KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

memoria futura

English translation: for the record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para memoria futura
English translation:for the record
Entered by: JH Trads

18:04 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Diploma
Spanish term or phrase: memoria futura
Para memoria futura:
en esta fecha con especial solemnidad, en presencia de autoridades universitarias, profesores y alumnos, se acredita...
xxxjmf
for the record
Explanation:
history
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5for the recordJH Trads
4 +2for the record
Henrique Serra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
for the record


Explanation:
history

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: you got it a minute before me
2 mins
  -> For the record, I usually answer less quickly :-)

agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
11 mins

agree  Hermann
16 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for the record


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 18:09:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OK, here\'s an alternative: for future reference

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 406

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Hermann
15 mins
  -> thanks