KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

paneles de cerramiento

English translation: enclosing panels/enclosures


18:07 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
/ Architecture/Construction
Spanish term or phrase: paneles de cerramiento
los distintos paneles de cerramiento que conforman el juego de huecos de la fachada presentan una leve diferenciación cromática. Dado que los huecos son siempre de idénticas dimensiones, 0.80x2.35 m. y se desarrollan con una aparente independencia de ritmo según las distintas plantas; esta pequeña diferencia en el color de los paneles (no en la textura, siempre lisa) contribuye, sin duda, a establecer la libertad expresiva de la que goza el conjunto de sus alzados
Edwin Castaño
English translation:enclosing panels/enclosures
Explanation:
Hope it helps:

Milton, John, Paradise Lost - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... to an all-over design with a border of a crested roll with floral and palmette elements
and a leafy twig tooled in blind, a rope roll, enclosing panels at the ...
www.polybiblio.com/bayntun/ebc1257.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC]15785-Computer Room Ac
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 6 - Versión en HTML
... Removable enclosing panels and doors. B. Fabricate doors and access panels
of 18-gage steel, installed to close against pressure-tight gaskets. ...
www.lbl.gov/~miller/outbox/specs/15785.doc - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Sounds good to me. Thanks! Ed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enclosing panels/enclosures
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3panels of enclosure
Florence Evans


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panels of enclosure


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enclosing panels/enclosures


Explanation:
Hope it helps:

Milton, John, Paradise Lost - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... to an all-over design with a border of a crested roll with floral and palmette elements
and a leafy twig tooled in blind, a rope roll, enclosing panels at the ...
www.polybiblio.com/bayntun/ebc1257.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC]15785-Computer Room Ac
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 6 - Versión en HTML
... Removable enclosing panels and doors. B. Fabricate doors and access panels
of 18-gage steel, installed to close against pressure-tight gaskets. ...
www.lbl.gov/~miller/outbox/specs/15785.doc - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Sounds good to me. Thanks! Ed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
13 mins

agree  enebada
18 mins