KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

planes de ordenamiento territorial y planes de desarrollo de los municipios

English translation: land zoning plans or planning and municipal development plans


18:38 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: planes de ordenamiento territorial y planes de desarrollo de los municipios
social
carosisi
English translation:land zoning plans or planning and municipal development plans
Explanation:
ordernamento territorial: land zoning
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2land zoning plans or planning and municipal development plansJane Lamb-Ruiz
4Municipal development and territorial planningCarolina Fryd


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
land zoning plans or planning and municipal development plans


Explanation:
ordernamento territorial: land zoning

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raquel Iglesias
0 min

agree  colemh
9 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Municipal development and territorial planning


Explanation:
Una opción

Carolina Fryd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 97